Saturday, December 30, 2006

overslept=my biggest issue for now

I failed to answer and reply whenever my phone rings. JUST because im not as responsible as last time. I realise im so bad especially from the last presentation day. and during holiday to meet up with college mates and also another day i meet up with old buds.

IM FEARFUL NOW. dare not promise to meet anyone on owez late.for 2 hours:my record.
whatever hang-out plans, i cannot put myself into whole100-percent-happy mode simply bcuz i dont even trust myself. i hope to get a proper loud alarm clock. if possible change my phone with a good loud speaker.
NO.i dont blame on my phone volumn+i dont have money to get a better phone.
my enemy is myself.jz havto pinch my elbow.
and friends, if i cannot make it on any outings, i apologize.

Thursday, December 21, 2006

singapore eat & shop trip

Had lotsa loTSa fun Eating and walking and eat and walk and walk in this trip.lotsa lame joke too, but lame jokes made us all laugh. Damn happy!

Okay, me n mom n sisters stayed in Choa Chu Kang @ my uncle's hse. there are 2 more Chu Kangs which is LIM Chu Kang and YEO Chu Kang BUT THERES NO PUA CHU KANG. PCK only exist on TV. It takes me 45minutes on MRT to reach orchard road each trip. This is tiring, there are so many people u cant get a seat once u got into it. orchard road is terribly pack it feels like no one stays at home except the old ones. At orchard rd station.ppl got out and queue towards the exit. (feels like 7th month when the helldoor open) haha..thats the first thing comes to my mind offence kay.

Lots of pictures to share with u all, Have fun browsing! wasnt in most of pics shown.coz im the photographer.
The old Railway station is where we toke the coach to SG. Its very rare i wake up early and see the morning sun which is the best time to snap pics, and i love this british look railway station.
Jen gets mad when i post her nerdy pic HAHA! but i havto post it sorry yah *evil laughs*

Arrived at sg around 3. then head to CCK and walked to lot1 to ahve dinner.thaifood and that was first time i meet my 2nd cousin.nt that close wanla.after that straight to orchard rd. to see lights. xmas deco!
Thats all for DAY1 !

DAY2 and 3 and 4 is about the same. just hang around at takashimaya, paragon, wisma atria, vivo all i can is the FOOD is DELICIOUS but boutiques are usual. just that they have Pull and bear which is very Zara-ish. Gas-expensive jeans.and so-on ntg really cheap there though unless you earn sing dollar and spend there lar.....then is bloody cheap! you can get gloria jeans coffee for $2 and giordana tanktop for$8. clothes easily under 50.BUT the house is hard to afford la ofcoz. well, life is never easy isn't it?
*and the departmental stores there have lots pretty home deco and stuff.much more choices than us here.lifeless kl!*

just some random shots when we are 'boh liao' it means 'ntg to do' in hokkien.presenting uncle ying ming who sits beside my mom. dai yi on the right.
left JEN/LI rightThey couldn't stop eating. i forgotten where is this restoran located but the wantan mee and other food very ajinomoto-ed.thats me, jen and cousin Brendan. his younger brother go to Bali at the same time. He never follow because he thought BALI GOT BOMB! *LOL* and he's obsessed with this coffee shop: 亚坤 aka YA KUN iced coffee. they tarik the coffee and so its texture is damn good! slurp
miss it man!! cant get it here :( MISS IT!!! (although i like the local ipoh white coffee kopitiam)
and its red in color! more cheerful too!
oh yah.and the bold man is uncle ngok where i tumpang tinggal when im there.

on the left is ucle ngok min's wife. taiwan lady i called her ah sao. and my cousin in a traffic judge. respect ahah.he treat us dimsum at '翡翠' jade stg...owh i miss the dimsum there.very tasty! and the judge ordered so much for us bcuz we had ya kun for breakfast and we go for this lunch just after we reached vivo city. so full i almost burst!
very nice croc's window display at vivo! loving the colouful polka dots! *mary jane collection*

logo.i left out the stalk n leave. the dots represent the flower.paiseh
Thats all for this trip. there are more place to discover actually. hope to visit there again soon! ciao!

Wednesday, December 13, 2006

smile all !!

Shopping malls are so pack cuz of DECember n xmas. i dont like many ppl.
But am going to SG on friday! its been a decade since my last visit there! so kinda xmas there is more happening than here! :)

Merry merry merry merry merry holiday+ xmas to all of you! cheers!

p/s: i spend all my time with my family, so friends, wats our plan?

Saturday, December 09, 2006

dead or alive

1st day of hol. feels great.i talk alot. i can relax finally :) feel like flying....well..jz came back frm ikea..then...have fun with sis least im not bored to death lar..end of the year hol still the best afterall !!!!

Yesterday after presentation, got home and felt really more burden BUT it feels like so weird that i have no project/ass to work on late nite.LOL.kinda use to busy mode.
So, basically just having lots of TALKING.

Dead or alive, thats my main topic i mentioned i got ntg to do after got n my 3 sis went mamak for a drink. as we got back to the car and at the first junction.....we discovered something STRANGE...........

Thats how the story begun.....we saw a man(25-35) year old malay man, lying in the car with weird position and face he is dead.
No joke, he looked like no nafas...we freak out and got home....cuz my eldest sis INSIST to watch Wah lai toi movie. drop her and Jen n Zi decided to go another round to check him out...whether he is still there or not........hiakhiakkkk

Then, as we reach....HE IS STILL THERE!!!!! FREAK US OUT OF HELL
I honk many times...and shine my lights on him but NO reaction....with that same FREAKING so scary man....warn you guys....

Then, if we never report this to the polis....WE CANT SLEEP !!! his posture will haunt us forever! so, report polis...guess what they said 'Nanti saya pergi check ya'
OMG, u're not sure that man is alive or dead and u still so calm saying later only go check ar???? wow...malaysia boleh....

At the end...when we went over the 3rd time...the polis motor is gone...and the van is gone too
well, at least I dont think i was wrong for reporting this incident to polis...

Thursday, December 07, 2006

nothing is easy

It is so strees my stomach ache again
It is so stress i don't know what i should i do now
It is so stress i only can blog
It is so stress i talk less
It is so stress i cant laugh
It is so stress i dont go any shopping or movies
I just yawn and frown and yawn again and again again again

Read weng yan's blog just now.What she mentioned was cant turn back time and we are no longer a small naif kid. So much confusion.u dont know who you will be in the next 10, 20 years. miss her alot too. i was naif back then, ntg to worry...
but i have no choice. I think im too pessimistic.

perhaps i take things too seriously?
perhaps i shall fool around and act dont-care?
perhaps im walking blindly now?

Im just a troublemaker to myself.

Monday, December 04, 2006

dont steal

Today is beginning of last week for the 5th term in college. Overall i'm in holiday mood already. (Might be going singapore if ntg goes wrong.) . So today,David shared his China and Aussie slides with us. he said 'jiu zhai gou' is the most scenic place in china, with the waterfalls n clear and pretty lake.and u'll be fined 500 ren ming bi if u petik daun frm pokok,another 500 when dirty the water.
and curse you- some exhibitors frm a country who steal the best 5 waterfall pics my lecturer toke. I just hate them more and more.
Evils are everywhere, they are so not holy. they are SO low grade.big disgrace!
As for australia trip, he toke awesome pics at melbourne too! love his pictures especially i went to that place b4, and now i saw what David toke. So skillful and passionate he is for bringing tripod everywhere and spend so much time on taking a picture. Well, i'm just impressed. Let's see what i can take for the coming trips. So bored of KL.

Sunday, December 03, 2006

lose focus

Well, a little lose focus, not entirely :) after having 2 glass french wine, n another autralian wine
ahhaha... mild ones i can accept, not KAO pls (drink while having a 80th bday-aunt's mom)..i nevr finish the 4th glass, i surrender hahaha.

Ntg else for now, bye all. :D

Saturday, November 25, 2006

10+ days to go!

Oh oh oh oh dear~ just have to sit for 2 tests (moral & photography) and submit drinks packaging with launchAd and bank loan advertising campaign, then im done.
[plus marker and simplified for everyweek ofcoz.] Still, advertising campaign bothering me most. I hope i wont be seeing this particular lecturer again. just geram when talk bout him. not going to complain him here, forget it!! hmph!

Let me talk bout stg else...local movies...i realise there are quite a number of malaysian production movies nowadays, perhaps it's getting more and more! (well, maybe i pay more attention to local movies after Marion's malaysian culture n' society class) I started of with Sepet, then Gubra. although i werent get the point in gubra, but jz a past time for me. at least i watch rite...hmm...i kinda support local movies! ahha.i ahvent watch The 3rd generation sad! my fav Carmen soo in it. ok, back to topic, when i was checking out what movie we should go for that day, The Red Kebaya attracts me, name and poster. but i never go for that bcoz we dont know what is it about. But now, im sure i'll go for it :)

besides normal movies eg red kebaya,gubra, we have FUNNY malays movies:
(the tittle is funny la to me, dunno bout the content)
1 mat rempit
2 salah bapak
4 CICAK MAN (gosh, my sis update me this.she said this is like spiderman! dat cicak man has cicak suits and climb! she say this is MUST WATCH for entertaining sake LOL)

Zi and Jen coming back on 1st DEC !! means coming friday :)
Hey you two, loud speakers, tune down ur volume when u get ur ass back kay, dont laugh at midnight is very
kacau kay.
and that stupid Cookie....hmm....i think Max gonna
welcome her with his carnivor-shape-teeth!
anyways, welcome home! but, i gotto share my precious Grayvi with them.

*my precious, my own*
urhhh *heartache*

Thursday, November 23, 2006

Smack me x100times

I suppose to be in class, but then, i set my alarm at9am, class at 10.30am. 1 hour 30minutes is way too much for me to prepare lah.....ok,nextime MUST set 45min b4 cls!! then only i will bounce frm my bed ahahaha

Okay, then, ntg much for today, bcuz i miss out redbox with my friends!! ab& chin, i dont have a good time singing with them, its merely once or twice i sing with them WITH MANY other people in the room. SO, wats the point dude.DUDE!!! my bad. NOW, got to go mv, my second home again. better than doing ntg and see myself ROT at home. yewchin called and say they have ntg to they came!!

BOUGHT WRONG ticket to Andy Lau and bunch of china actors movie, we CIAOed to another room, and ANOTHER, to happy feet !! Satisfied :) Quite good movie, cant stop laughing!
(our act tdy consider very sakai, first time i do this, but cannot tahan lau dak wah!!tappin' dance penguins much better)
This image is what my sis,heong did to our toilet switch! coz we never wipe our hands after washing them and switch it off. she got electric shock, and so she paste that on.

Saturday, November 18, 2006

nomore laziness

YAH, i gonna start my work...marker visual, simplified figure, packaging design, ad campaign(hate this). Reasons why i did not do much homework is= the time im at home is very packaging still sucks. bite me pls.
(im on to make decision on stg important.regarding i havto choose this n that.
its a waste of time.just some stupid fabric make me go crazy.IM IMPATIENT u know,but cant wait to see the outcome, new house, new environment,better living?!)
and so now, i can concentrate on my work better. im happy.

ohyah, yewchin's modem burnt!! thunder storm's fault....she asked me if i miss her ornot in class...i said no...but now!! shes not here to BORAK with me :(

Thursday, November 16, 2006

24hours, is it enough?

Time is tickling fast, is already 6teen of NOV. Few more counts, we'll be celebrating x'mas n new year. I dont plan, i do things depends on mood. This is bad i know.Thats why it is hard for me to get my things done. Lots of assignments left behind. 24 hours a day should be enough, just a matter of how you plan ur day. and i suck at this.I got so many marker visual to work many and so many......barely breath just exaggerate

And im unwell, after hanging out with Suit Yeng aka Lalat aka Cherry aka Haopo3,
i got fever and not-so-fever and fever again for 1 whole week.and yest, sneeze all the day n today,grennish flam.dont noe hw to spell it. When i was young, still in kindie school, everytime when i cough at night, i will vomit on bed. I werent healthy, cough is quite a serious prob for me. back then, i had a lil asthma prob when i cough, hardly breath. Thinking this month im not feeling healthy, reminds me of my past. I even cried in my 1st year, 3rd term when i had diarrhoea + fever.i forgot. Just hate the feeling when i do ntg,just lying on bed.wating time. Sickness pls go away.

msg to sinee: live happily everyday in ISU.
and god bless to all my friends on ur major STPM EXAM!!!

Monday, November 13, 2006

random stuff

(ohyea, i realise his nose is dry bcuz he was sleeping)
I have to say I'M SO PROUD OF MAX . I just love him for being my model(photography) haha..i bribe him with daim cake. U know, u have to make him happy otherwise he wouldnt let you shoot him!! what a clever dog....

and so, i had daim cake for breakfast and yoghurt cheesecake for lunch.
Imbalence diet i have.

*there are few balck ants running on this pc desk* they run in highspeed,but still, able to kill them all.

Gotta do ass. means asignments.
Rushing ass at night is fun because i dont do ass on weekends.I dont know why last minute baru shiok.Karen understands it too.girl, hope u win the LG whitechoc.

God change me please.

Saturday, November 11, 2006

*hapiness* at paws

Yeap, i had DONE with moral studies' community service as a volunter at PAWS.Sakai, we arrived Late, sorry for that(dg gang and Esp miss Sarah)... i felt bad to arrive late, it somehow showed we're insincere.Anyways, our job was TOOsimple, 11 person cleaned 8 cages, to be frank, the cages dont hav stain dirt or stg nasty, i think is good Sarah ( person incharge of Paws frm NewZealand) has 2 worker(guys) to help her maintain the area and spend time with the dogs,cats.

After cleaning cages, Each of us walked 2 dogs, each 20minutes on a long dog path(small path beside main highway)......just to make sure the dogs are free from 'just compound life'.sounds pathetic, but mind you!! adult dogs there are not so happy, they are waiting for YOU to bring them home and be their new owner until for the rest of their live. They need someone to care from, but not to stay with so many other dogs in the same compound.

Dogs, dogs, each of them are so different, first dog i walked is Heather.
Heather is : read down and u'll know.
Things start when almost everyone holding a dog except me n abby.
After Sarah hand me the first dog,Heather...

me : what's her name?
Worker : Heather
Me : Ohkay!
(once i got her with her leash, she dashed to the front gate,act kiasu)
I was pulled to the front gate while trying to hold the leash properly and TIGHTEN it,but i failed cz the floor is slippery. kiasu-dog stand infront waiting the gate to open.
[gate opened]

Heather : YEAY!! finally im out of that boring compound !! Away from that bitchy Great Dane
mix Dalmation.That bitch so fierce, think she has the biggest size then can bully us, padan muka she wasnt chosen for walk tdy! Think u Queen we havto obey u merh!! *PROUD face*
(feel SO HAPPY CAN RUN SO FREELY!!!!!!!!!! and that newbie handler run so slow with that slipper somore...How can run with that?? wet n slippery.stupid la she !!! see i run barefoot. BESTkan??)
*wuahhaha.let me run faster and she suffer behind me*

Me : oih, Heather Heather!!! SLOW DOWN!!!! What lar you run so fast!! Walk slowly la !! My slipper flying off larrrr !!
(after awhile,cant tahan..try to stop her..hold her real tight but shes stronger..keeps running like sakai)
Manage to stop her and scold her LOL.not scold but ask her to sit...but shes an untrain sakai, never know wat is sit,push her butt SO hard oso REFUSE TO SIT !!!
I gave up and just LET HER WALK ME instead me walking behind her obviously, suppose to walk beside me....

Heather : aiyah, i wanto run so fast because i wanto be the first la...dowan to walk behind others lar.....u know...i come frm *hutan concreate country* got the disease oso leh !!

Me : Haih...(wipe sweat)

Heather :Eh, see my picture with this dumbo handler lar!! stupid.ppl take her pic oso dono, see me lar...look at the camera and smile ma!!

Heather : Thats me!! Take me home if you are hiperactive, willing to spend ur time with me playing ball, go jogging with me .Woofwoof. Dont forget to PAMPER ME !!
im a girl manja! and erm.gorgeous and pretty too! im mixed,thats why i get good genes u know !! Please RESPECT non-pedigree kay?

SECOND ROUND WALK WITH MIKO, i chose her cuz she was lying down there like shes so bored.
The worker leash her and pass her to her and felt something is wrong with i ask the guy worker there what is her problem for ignoring me.He then say shes shy(pat her at the sametime)...Sarah then come to me and say she has heart problem,shes under medication.And so i brought her out for a walk..She walk so slow, i no need to pull her like that gila Heather.
As we walk, I notice her elbow is hurt,no fur.dont know what had happen.And shes very thin,can feel her bone near the hips.After few steps,she stop walking...tried to pull her bit but she choke..OOPS.SORRY. then i just carry her..then she walk back to paws.
I told the worker bout her condition, then only i know shes an old dog...
It's sad that she has no energy to walk, need me to carry after few steps.
all she wants is just a companion and ur love.
She likes it when i sayang her...


puppies there are all cute, non-pedigree of cuz...
but i wish those who wanna adopt a dog/cat, pls go for adult dogs too....dont neglect them, or else they'll be PUT TO SLEEP !!!
truth is, puppies are cute, but u need time to train them, adults are more calm and dont just love puppies okay??
dont waste ur money buy a pet from petshop, go for adoption, they are not aggresive, are healthy and LOVELY!! save the animal, save ur pocket too!!

and if u own a dog/cat....please make sure they are happy.Simple enough.

Wednesday, November 08, 2006

HELLO guys!!

hey YA people!! this is my blogger account!! not a first time blogger but im tired of that i am here after my friends' influence! finally im done!


but i dont wanna use this layout...any kind soul pls help me~
okay,im done with this intro post la.till here!!
Tomorrow will be going to PAWS for community service. so excited to see them! they are lovely but unwanted, take them home if anyone wanna raise a pet kay?